sc-thumb-2

The SC-5-FC system is an unique supercontinuum source with FC connector output.

Product Description

The SC-5-FC system is an unique supercontinuum source with FC connector output. With a total output power of more than 800mW covering a broad spectral range of 500nm to 2000nm, the system is an ideal light source for fiber component characterization, fiber sensing, OCT and other areas. The system is based on a gain-switching diode technology offering unique reliability and performance.

 

 

Product Data

Key Features

  • FC/APC fiber connector output

  • Up to 800mW Single-mode output, 500nm-2000nm

  • Compact and all-fiber system
    with anti-reflection isolator

  • Applications

  • Fiber component characterization

  • Fiber sensing

  • OCT – Optical Coherence Tomography

  • Indus

  • Download product information

    Download our free user’s manual

    Download PDF

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “Supercontinuum Fiber Laser SC-5-FC”

    clear formSubmit